Thursday, 4 September 2014

TUTU SKIRT AND FLORAL...

You failed. So what?
Get over it! That was soooooo yesterday.
Today is a new day, Today you can succeed.
*Joyce Meyer*

Happy New Month, Beauties!


There's something about a tutu skirt that makes you feel like a princess, don't you think? I've had this number for awhile, but couldn't bring myself to wear it, because of a friend's silly lol comments about it. Well I got over it and wore it to a wedding and people loved it! I paired it with this classy floral blazer that's so versatile. A match made in heaven! Ha!
OUTFIT: Floral Blazer (Here), Tutu skirt (soldout by Boohoo, similar Here), Heels (old by Aldo, similar Here).
*Me and my awkward stands! Lol!*
*Shoutout to my beautiful/annoying friend Miriam for taking the pics. Lol!*

I want to express my gratitude to everyone who entered my first Giveaway. Unfortunately there can be only one winner, but not to worry because more freebies will be following soon.
So the winner is, the smiley lady of Thefashionstirfry +Busola Coutts 

Much Love!



Wanna Connect?





Appreciate y'all!
DANKE...

SHARE:
© MISSY MAY'S WORLD

This site uses cookies from Google to deliver its services - Click here for information.

Blog Layout Designed by pipdig